Cart Cart (0 Items) - $0.00

Addon Safenet 904-40003-001 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Zr Xfp Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.8 stars, based on 48 reviews

This SafeNet® 904-40003-001 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector





  • Description
  • All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

    Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

    It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent SafeNet reg transceiver

    This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

    We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related